Post by vballfreak808 on Dec 20, 2014 6:20:18 GMT -5
NCAA Schedule and Results [2015]
Stetson Spring Break Tournament (March 6-7): Eckerd, Florida Atlantic, Stetson, Florida International, Florida State
Arizona Invitational (March 6-7): Arizona, Arizona State, LSU, Tulane
Rainbow Wahine Invitational (March 6-7): Pepperdine, Loyola Marymount, Hawaii
NorCal Invitational (March 6-8): California, Stanford, Sacramento State, Pacific, Santa Clara, San Francisco, Saint Mary's, San Jose State
Carolina Classic (March 7-8): Mercer, Louisiana-Monroe, South Carolina
Georgia State Diggin' Duals (March 11): Georgia State, South Carolina, New Orleans, Mercer
Tulane Pelican Classic (March 13-14): UAB, Tulane, Spring Hill College, New Orleans, Mercer, Louisiana-Monroe
USAVB Collegiate Challenge (March 13-15): Pepperdine, Arizona, Grand Canyon, Saint Marys, Hawaii
UNF Sand Invitational (March 14-15): North Florida, LSU, College of Charleston, Florida Atlantic, South Carolina, Florida International
Queen of the Beach Challenge (March 18-22): USC, Hawaii, Cal, Nebraska
Gamecock Invitational (March 20-22): Carson-Newman, Arizona State, South Carolina, Tulane. Florida State, UAB, Georgia State
Tiger Sand Tournament (March 20-22): New Orleans, North Florida, Florida International, LSU, TCU
Grand Canyon Tournament (March 28): USC, Grand Canyon, Arizona State, New Mexico
USF/Santa Clara Tournament (March 28-29): Hawaii, Santa Clara, San Francisco, Cal State Bakersfield, California, Cal Poly
Palmetto Invitational (March 28-29): FIU, South Carolina, Pepperdine, Florida International
Santa Cruz Challenge (March 28-29): Santa Clara, San Francisco, Hawaii, Cal State Bakersfield, California, Cal Poly
College of Charleston Sand Classic (March 27-29): Georgia State, Mercer, College of Charleston, Stetson, Jacksonville, Tulane
UAB Tournament (March 28-29): ULM, New Orleans, UAB
Southeast Sand Slam (April 3-4): College of Charleston, South Carolina, ULM, UAB
Sacramento State Invitational (April 4-5): San Francisco, Sacramento State, Pacific, Boise State, Cal Poly
FIU Surf and Turf Tournament (April 3-5): Florida Atlantic, Florida International, Webber, Stanford, Carson-Newman
Stanford Tournament (April 10-12): UCLA, Stanford, Washington, Oregon, California
Fiesta on Siesta Key (April 10-12): South Carolina, Florida State, Florida Atlantic, Florida International
USAVB Collegiate Challenge (April 11-12): Pepperdine, USC, Long Beach State, San Francisco, Santa Clara, Saint Marys, Hawaii, Loyola Marymount
Florida State Tournament (April 18-19): Georgia State, Florida State, UAB, Eckerd College
Pac-12 Invitational (April 18-19): USC, UCLA, Arizona State
Battle of the Bayou (April 18-19): LSU, Tulane, South Carolina, ULM, New Orleans, Spring Hill College
Sand Volleyball Showcase (April 18-19): San Jose State, Hawaii, Grand Canyon
Aloha Invitational (April 25): Hawaii, UCLA, Long Beach State, Saint Marys
Schools Who Released Schedules (As of 2/23):
USC, Pepperdine, South Carolina, Florida State, Georgia State, UCLA, Arizona State, Stetson, Jacksonville, Loyola Marymount, CSU Bakersfield, Hawaii, Grand Canyon, Arizona, Tulane, College of Charleston, California, Stanford, Washington, Oregon, Pacific, Saint Marys, Sacramento State, San Jose State
Televised/Streamed Matches
Date | Event | Match-Up | Location | Time (PT) | Details | Result |
March 5 | CSU Northridge vs. UCLA | Northridge, CA | 02:00 PM | CSUN/UCLA | 4-1 (UCLA) [CSUN/UCLA] | |
March 6 | Arizona Invitational | LSU vs. Tulane | Tucson, AZ | 10:00 AM | LSU/TUL | 3-2 (TUL) [LSU/TUL] |
Arizona Invitational | Arizona vs. TCU | Tucson, AZ | 12:00 PM | UA/TCU | 5-0 (UA) [UA/TCU] | |
Arizona Invitational | Arizona State vs. Tulane | Tucson, AZ | 02:00 PM | ASU/TU | 3-2 (ASU) [ASU/TUL] | |
Arizona Invitational | Arizona State vs. LSU | Tucson, AZ | 04:00 PM | ASU/LSU | 4-1 (LSU) [ASU/LSU] | |
Rainbow Wahine Invitational | Hawaii vs. Loyola Marymount | Honolulu, HI | 11:00 AM | UH/LMU | 4-1 (UH) [UH/LMU] | |
Rainbow Wahine Invitational | Pepperdine vs. Loyola Marymount | Honolulu, HI | 12:00 PM | PEPP/LMU | 4-1 (PEPP) [PEPP/LMU] | |
Rainbow Wahine Invitational | Hawaii vs. Pepperdine | Honolulu, HI | 01:00 PM | UH/PEPP | 3-2 (UH) [UH/PEPP] | |
Rainbow Wahine Invitational | Pairs Tournament - Pool Play | Honolulu, HI | 03:30 PM | Hawaii | [UH/PEPP/LMU] | |
NorCal Invitational | Stanford vs. Sacramento State | Stanford, CA | 03:00 PM | STAN/SS | 5-0 (STAN) [STAN/SS] | |
NorCal Invitational | San Francisco vs. Santa Clara | Stanford, CA | 03:00 PM | USF/SCU | 3-2 (SCU) [USF/SCU] | |
NorCal Invitational | California vs. Pacific | Stanford, CA | 03:00 PM | CAL/PAC | 4-1 (PAC) [CAL/PAC] | |
NorCal Invitational | San Jose State vs. Saint Mary's | Stanford, CA | 03:00 PM | SJSU/STM | 5-0 (STM) [SJSU/STM] | |
Stetson Spring Break Tourn | Stetson vs. Florida Atlantic | DeLand, FL | 07:00 AM | STET/FAU | 3-2 (STET) [STET/FAU] | |
Stetson Spring Break Tourn | Florida International vs. Eckerd | DeLand, FL | 09:00 AM | FIU/ECK | 5-0 (FIU) [FIU/ECK] | |
Stetson Spring Break Tourn | Florida Atlantic vs. Eckerd | DeLand, FL | 11:00 AM | FAU/ECK | ||
Stetson Spring Break Tourn | Stetson vs. Florida International | DeLand, FL | 01:00 PM | STET/FIU | ||
March 7 | Arizona Invitational | Arizona State vs. TCU | Tucson, AZ | 08:00 AM | ASU/TCU | 5-0 (ASU) [ASU/TCU] |
Arizona Invitational | Arizona vs. LSU | Tucson, AZ | 10:00 AM | UA/LSU | 4-1 (UA) [UA/LSU] | |
Arizona Invitational | Tulane vs. TCU | Tucson, AZ | 12:00 PM | TU/TCU | ||
Arizona Invitational | Arizona vs. Tulane | Tucson, AZ | 03:30 PM | UA/TU | ||
CSU Bakersfield vs. CSU Northridge | Bakersfield, CA | 10:00 AM | CSUB/CSUN | |||
CSU Bakersfield vs. Cal Poly | Bakersfield, CA | 11:00 AM | CSUB/CP | |||
Cal Poly vs. CSU Northridge | Bakersfield, CA | 12:00 PM | CP/CSUN | |||
NorCal Invitational | Stanford vs. Santa Clara | Stanford, CA | 09:00 AM | 3-2 (STAN) [STAN/SCU] | ||
NorCal Invitational | Pacific vs. Saint Mary's | Stanford, CA | 09:00 AM | 4-1 (PAC) [PAC/STM] | ||
NorCal Invitational | California vs. San Jose State | Stanford, CA | 09:00 AM | 4-1 (CAL) [CAL/SJSU] | ||
NorCal Invitational | Sacramento State vs. San Francisco | Stanford, CA | 09:00 AM | 4-1 (SS) [SS/USF] | ||
NorCal Invitational | Pacific vs. Stanford | Stanford, CA | 12:00 PM | 5-0 (PAC) [PAC/STAN] | ||
NorCal Invitational | Santa Clara vs. Saint Mary's | Stanford, CA | 12:00 PM | 3-2 (SCU) [SCU/STM] | ||
NorCal Invitational | San Francisco vs. San Jose State | Stanford, CA | 12:00 PM | 4-1 (USF) [USF/SJSU] | ||
NorCal Invitational | Pairs Tournament | Stanford, CA | 03:00 PM | Stanford | ||
Rainbow Wahine Invitaitonal | Pairs Tournament | Honolulu, HI | 10:00 AM | Hawaii | ||
Stetson Spring Break Tourn | Stetson vs. Florida State | DeLand, FL | 06:30 AM | STET/FSU | 3-2 (FSU) [STET/FSU] | |
Stetson Spring Break Tourn | Florida International vs. Florida State | DeLand, FL | 08:30 AM | FIU/FSU | 3-2 (FIU) [FIU/FSU] | |
Stetson Spring Break Tourn | Bracket Play | DeLand, FL | 11:00 AM | Stetson | [STET/FIU/FSU/FAU/ECK] | |
Carolina Classic | Georgia State vs. Mercer | Columbia, SC | 09:30 PM | GSU/MER | 4-1 (GSU) [GSU/MER] | |
Carolina Classic | Georgia State vs. Jacksonville | Columbia, SC | 01:30 PM | GSU/JACK | 4-1 (GSU) [GSU/JACK] | |
Carolina Classic | South Carolina vs. Mercer | Columbia, SC | 04:00 PM | SC/MER | 4-1 (SC) [SC/MER] | |
Carolina Classic | Georgia State vs. Mercer | Columbia, SC | 05:00 PM | GSU/MER | ||
March 8 | Stetson Spring Break Tourn | FIU vs. Florida State | DeLand, FL | 08:30 AM | FIU/FSU | |
Carolina Classic | South Carolina vs. ULM | Columbia, SC | 08:00 AM | SC/ULM | 3-2 (SC) [SC/ULM] | |
Carolina Classic | Pairs Competition | Columbia, SC | ||||
Grand Canyon vs. LSU | Phoenix, AZ | TBA | GCU/LSU | |||
NorCal Invitational | Pairs Tournament | Stanford, CA | 09:00 AM | Stanford | ||
March 10 | Diggin' Duals | UAB vs. South Carolina | Birmingham, AL | 07:00 AM | UAB/SC | 4-1 (SC) [UAB/SC] |
Irvine Valley vs. Florida State | Huntington Beach, CA | 12:00 PM | IVC/FSU | 5-0 (FSU) [IVC/FSU] | ||
Long Beach State vs. Irvine Valley | Huntington Beach, CA | 01:00 PM | LBSU/IVC | 5-0 (LBSU) [LBSU/IVC] | ||
Long Beach State vs. Florida State | Huntington Beach, CA | 02:00 PM | LBSU/FSU | 4-1 (FSU) [LBSU/FSU] | ||
CSU Northridge vs. TCU | Northridge, CA | 02:00 PM | CSUN/TCU | |||
March 11 | Pepperdine vs. Florida State | Malibu, CA | 12:00 PM | PEPP/FSU | 4-1 (PEPP) [PEPP/FSU] | |
Pepperdine vs. TCU | Malibu, CA | 01:00 PM | PEPP/TCU | 5-0 (PEPP) [PEPP/TCU] | ||
Loyola Marymount vs. UCLA | Playa del Ray, CA | 09:00 AM | LMU/STAN | 4-1 (UCLA) [LMU/UCLA] | ||
Loyola Marymount vs. Pacific | Playa del Ray, CA | 11:00 AM | LMU/PAC | 4-1 (LMU) [LMU/PAC] | ||
Florida Atlantic vs. FIU | Boca Raton, FL | 12:00 PM | FAU/FIU | |||
San Francisco vs. California | Piper Park, CA | 02:30 PM | USF/CAL | |||
Georgia State Diggin' Duals | Georgia State vs. New Orleans | Atlanta, GA | TBA | |||
Georgia State Diggin' Duals | Georgia State vs. Mercer | Atlanta, GA | TBA | |||
Georgia State Diggin' Duals | Georgia State vs. South Carolina | Atlanta, GA | TBA | |||
March 12 | Long Beach State vs. Pacific | Long Beach, CA | 11:00 AM | LBSU/PAC | 5-0 (LBSU) [LBSU/PAC] | |
CSU Northridge vs. Pacific | Long Beach, CA | 01:00 PM | CSUN/PAC | 5-0 (PAC) [CSUN/PAC] | ||
Long Beach State vs. CSU Northridge | Long Beach, CA | 03:00 PM | LBSU/CSUN | 5-0 (LBSU) [LBSU/CSUN] | ||
San Jose State vs. Santa Clara | Los Gatos, CA | 03:00 PM | SJSU/SCU | 4-1 (SCU) [SJSU/SCU] | ||
USC vs. TCU | Los Angeles, CA | 05:00 PM | USC/TCU | 5-0 (USC) [USC/TCU] | ||
March 13 | Loyola Marymount vs. Florida State | Los Angeles, CA | 11:00 AM | LMU/FSU | 3-2 (FSU) [LMU/FSU] | |
USC vs. Florida State | Los Angeles, CA | 12:30 PM | USC/FSU | 4-1 (USC) [USC/FSU] | ||
USC vs. Loyola Marymount | Los Angeles, CA | 02:00 PM | USC/LMU | 4-1 (USC) [USC/LMU] | ||
San Francisco vs. California | Larkspur, CA | 02:30 PM | USF/CAL | |||
Tulane Pelican Classic | Tulane vs. UAB | Kenner, LA | 07:00 AM | |||
Tulane Pelican Classic | Spring Hill College vs. New Orleans | Kenner, LA | 09:00 AM | |||
Tulane Pelican Classic | Tulane vs. Louisiana-Monroe | Kenner, LA | 11:00 AM | 4-1 (ULM) [TUL/ULM] | ||
Tulane Pelican Classic | UAB vs. Mercer | Kenner, LA | 01:00 PM | |||
Tulane Pelican Classic | Louisiana-Monroe vs. Spring Hill College | Kenner, LA | 03:00 PM | |||
March 14 | Stetson vs. Webber International | DeLand, FL | TBA | |||
Stetson vs. Webber International | DeLand, FL | TBA | ||||
Cal Poly vs. Arizona | San Luis Obispo, CA | 10:00 AM | ||||
Sacramento State vs. San Jose State | Sacramento, CA | 01:00 PM | ||||
USC Tournament | Pairs Tournament | Los Angeles, CA | 09:00 AM | USC | [USC/FSU/LMU] | |
UNF Sand Invitational | North Florida vs. Georgia State | St. Augustine, FL | TBA | |||
UNF Sand Inviational | South Carolina vs. Georgia State | St. Augustine, FL | TBA | |||
UNF Sand Invitational | Georgia State vs. Florida Atlantic | St. Augustine, FL | TBA | |||
UNF Sand Invitational | Georgia State vs. FIU | St. Augustine, FL | 05:30 AM | GSU/FIU | 3-2 (FIU) [GSU/FIU] | |
UNF Sand Invitational | FIU vs. College of Charleston | St. Augustine, FL | 08:30 AM | |||
UNF Sand Invitational | Georgia State vs. LSU | St. Augustine, FL | 09:30 AM | GSU/LSU | 3-2 (GSU) [GSU/LSU] | |
Tulane Pelican Classic | Tulane vs. Mercer | Kenner, LA | 07:00 AM | |||
Tulane Pelican Classic | Tulane vs. Spring Hill College | Kenner, LA | 09:00 AM | |||
Tulane Pelican Classic | Mercer vs. New Orleans | Kenner, LA | 11:00 AM | |||
Tulane Pelican Classic | Mercer vs. Spring Hill College | Kenner, LA | 01:00 PM | |||
Tulane Pelican Classic | Tulane vs. New Orleans | Kenner, LA | 03:00 PM | |||
USAV Collegiate Challenge | CSU Bakersfield vs. TCU | Chula Vista, CA | 09:00 AM | CSUB/TCU | 5-0 (CSUB) [CSUB/TCU] | |
USAV Collegiate Challenge | Hawaii vs. Grand Canyon | Chula Vista, CA | 10:00 AM | UH/GCU | 4-1 (UH) [UH/GCU] | |
USAV Collegiate Challenge | Pepperdine vs. CSU Bakersfield | Chula Vista, CA | 11:00 AM | PEPP/CSUB | 5-0 (PEPP) [PEPP/CSUB] | |
USAV Collegiate Challenge | Hawaii vs. TCU | Chula Vista, CA | 12:00 PM | UH/TCU | 5-0 (UH) [UH/TCU] | |
USAV Collegiate Challenge | Pepperdine vs. Grand Canyon | Chula Vista, CA | 01:00 PM | PEPP/GCU | 5-0 (PEPP) [PEPP/GCU] | |
USAV Collegiate Challenge | Pairs Tournament | Chula Vista, CA | 03:00 PM | USAV | ||
March 15 | Stetson vs. Webber International | DeLand, FL | TBA | |||
Georgia Tech vs. Webber International | DeLand, FL | TBA | ||||
Stetson vs. Georgia Tech | DeLand, FL | TBA | ||||
Cal Poly vs. Arizona (Pairs Tournament) | San Luis Obispo, CA | 08:00 AM | ||||
California vs. San Jose State | Berkeley, CA | 10:00 AM | ||||
San Jose State vs. Pacific | Berkeley, CA | 01:00 PM | ||||
California vs. Pacific | Berkeley, CA | 04:00 PM | ||||
UNF Sand Invitational | Georgia State vs. Florida Atlantic | St. Augustine, FL | 05:30 AM | GSU/FAU | ||
UNF Sand Invitational | FIU vs. LSU | St. Augustine, FL | 06:30 AM | FIU/LSU | ||
UNF Sand Invitational | North Florida vs. Georgia State | St. Augustine, FL | 07:30 AM | UNF/GSU | ||
UNF Sand Invitational | FIU vs. Jacksonville | St. Augustine, FL | 09:30 AM | FIU/JACK | ||
USAV Collegiate Challenge | Pairs Tournament | Chula Vista, CA | 09:00 AM | USAV | ||
March 17 | Irvine Valley vs. Arizona | Irvine, CA | 12:00 PM | |||
Concordia vs. Arizona | Irvine, CA | 02:00 PM | ||||
March 18 | Univ. of San Francisco Invit. | San Francisco vs. San Jose State | Larkspur, CA | 09:30 AM | ||
Univ. of San Francisco Invit. | Saint Mary's vs. San Jose State | Larkspur, CA | 12:30 PM | |||
Univ. of San Francisco Invit. | San Francsico vs. Saint Mary's | Larkspur, CA | 03:30 PM | |||
Queen of the Beach Challenge | Hawaii vs. USC | Honolulu, HI | 08:00 PM | UH/USC | 5-0 (USC) [UH/USC] | |
March 19 | Long Beach State vs. Pepperdine | Long Beach, CA | 01:00 PM | 4-1 (PEPP) [LBSU/PEPP] | ||
CSU Northridge vs. CSU Bakersfield | Northridge, CA | 02:00 PM | ||||
USC vs. California | Honolulu, HI | 01:00 PM | USC/CAL | 5-0 (USC) [USC/CAL] | ||
USC vs. Nebraska | Honolulu, HI | 03:00 PM | USC/NEB | 5-0 (USC) [USC/NEB] | ||
March 20 | Queen of the Beach Challenge | Pool Play | Honolulu, HI | TBA | Hawaii | UH/USC/NEB/CAL |
Florida Gulf Coast vs. Stetson | Estero, FL | 07:00 AM | ||||
Florida Gulf Coast vs. Stetson | Estero, FL | 09:00 AM | ||||
Gamecock Invitational | Tulane vs. Carson-Newman | Columbia, SC | 08:30 AM | |||
Gamecock Invitational | Florida State vs. Tulane | Columbia, SC | 01:45 PM | |||
March 21 | Sacramento State vs. Pacific | Sacramento, CA | 11:00 AM | SS/PAC | 4-1 (PAC) [SS/PAC] | |
Saint Mary's vs. Washington | Sacramento, CA | 11:00 AM | STM/UW | 3-2 (UW) [STM/UW] | ||
Pacific vs. Washington | Sacramento, CA | 02:00 PM | PAC/UW | 4-1 (UW) [PAC/UW] | ||
Sacramento State vs. Saint Mary's | Sacramento, CA | 02:00 PM | [SS/STM] | |||
Queen of the Beach Challenge | Bracket Play | Honolulu, HI | 12:00 PM | Hawaii | UH/USC/NEB/CAL | |
Gamecock Invitational | South Carolina vs. Tulane | Columbia, SC | 08:30 AM | |||
Gamecock Invitational | South Carolina vs. Arizona State | Columbia, SC | TBA | |||
Gamecock Invitational | Florida State vs. Georgia State | Columbia, SC | TBA | |||
Gamecock Invitational | Georgia State vs. Tulane | Columbia, SC | 02:15 PM | |||
March 22 | Sacramento State vs. Washington | Sacramento, CA | 11:00 AM | SS/UW | 5-0 (UW) [SS/UW] | |
Gamecock Invitational | Tulane vs. Arizona State | Columbia, SC | 05:00 AM | |||
Gamecock Invitational | Tulane vs. UAB | Columbia, SC | 08:30 AM | |||
Gamecock Invitational | Arizona State vs. Georgia State | Columbia, SC | TBA | |||
Gamecock Invitational | Georgia State vs. UAB | Columbia, SC | TBA | |||
Queen of the Beach Challenge | Hawaii vs. Nebraska | Honolulu, HI | 05:00 PM | UH/NEB | 3-2 (UH) [UH/NEB] | |
Queen of the Beach Challenge | Nebraska vs. California | Honolulu, HI | 06:00 PM | NEB/CAL | ||
Queen of the Beach Challenge | Hawaii vs. California | Honolulu, HI | 08:00 PM | UH/CAL | 5-0 (UH) [UH/CAL] | |
March 23 | Pacific vs. Washington | Stockton, CA | 04:00 PM | PAC/UW | 4-1 (UW) [PAC/UW] | |
March 24 | USC vs. Pepperdine | Los Angeles, CA | 05:00 PM | USC/PEPP | 3-2 (USC) [USC/PEPP] | |
Florida Atlantic vs. Florida Gulf Coast | Boca Raton, FL | 01:00 PM | 5-0 (FAU) [FAU/FGCU] | |||
March 25 | Jacksonville vs. Stetson | Jacksonville, FL | 11:00 AM | 5-0 (STET) [JACK/STET] | ||
Jacksonville vs. Stetson | Jacksonville, FL | 01:00 PM | 5-0 (STET) [JACK/STET] | |||
Long Beach State vs. Loyola Marymount | Los Angeles, CA | 01:00 PM | 4-1 (LBSU) [LBSU/LMU] | |||
Grand Canyon vs. Boise State | Phoenix, AZ | 03:00 PM | ||||
UCLA vs. San Jose State | Los Angeles, CA | TBA | ||||
March 26 | Florida Atlantic vs. Webber International | Boca Raton, FL | 12:00 PM | |||
Grand Canyon vs. Nebraska | Phoenix, AZ | 03:00 PM | ||||
Arizona State vs. Boise State | Tempe, AZ | 05:00 PM | ||||
Pacific vs. Hawaii | Stockton, CA | 04:00 PM | PAC/UH | |||
USC vs. CSU Bakersfield | Los Angeles, CA | 04:00 PM | USC/CSUB | |||
CSU Bakersfield vs. Saint Marys | Los Angeles, CA | 05:30 PM | ||||
USC vs. Saint Marys | Los Angeles, CA | 07:00 PM | USC/STM | |||
March 27 | Long Beach State vs. Saint Mary's | Long Beach, CA | 01:00 PM | |||
Arizona State vs. Nebraska | Tempe, AZ | 05:00 PM | ||||
USC vs. New Mexico | Phoenix, AZ | 05:00 PM | ||||
Grand Canyon vs. USC | Phoenix, AZ | 07:30 PM | ||||
Coll. of Charleston Sand Classic | College of Charleston vs. Tulane | Charleston, SC | 12:00 PM | |||
Wildcat Spring Challenge | CSU Northridge vs. Nebraska | Tucson, AZ | 11:00 AM | |||
Wildcat Spring Challenge | Arizona vs. Boise State | Tucson, AZ | 01:00 PM | |||
Wildcat Spring Challenge | Nebraska vs. Boise State | Tucson, AZ | 03:00 PM | |||
March 28 | Florida State vs. Gulf Coast State | Panama City, FL | TBA | |||
UCLA vs. Saint Mary's | Los Angeles, CA | TBA | ||||
Arizona State vs. USC | Phoenix, AZ | 10:00 AM | ||||
Pairs Tournament | Phoenix, AZ | 12:00 PM | ||||
Blazer Beach Duals | UAB vs. LSU | Birmingham, AL | 05:00 AM | UAB/LSU | ||
Blazer Beach Duals | UAB vs. ULM | Birmingham, AL | 11:00 AM | UAB/ULM | ||
Santa Cruz Challenge | Santa Clara vs. Cal Poly | Santa Cruz, CA | 09:00 AM | SCU/CPLSO | ||
Santa Cruz Challenge | CSU Bakersfield vs. Hawaii | Santa Cruz, CA | 09:00 AM | CSUB/UH | ||
Santa Cruz Challenge | California vs. Cal Poly | Santa Cruz, CA | 11:00 AM | CAL/CPSLO | ||
Santa Cruz Challenge | San Francisco vs. CSU Bakersfield | Santa Cruz, CA | 11:00 AM | USF/CSUB | ||
Santa Cruz Challenge | Santa Clara vs. California | Santa Cruz, CA | 01:00 PM | SCU/CAL | ||
Santa Cruz Challenge | San Francisco vs. Hawaii | Santa Cruz, CA | 01:00 PM | USF/UH | ||
Santa Cruz Challenge | TBD (3rd Place Match) | Santa Cruz, CA | 03:00 PM | |||
Santa Cruz Challenge | TBD (4th Place Match) | Santa Cruz, CA | 04:00 PM | |||
Santa Cruz Challenge | TBD (5th Place Match) | Santa Cruz, CA | 05:00 PM | |||
Wildcat Spring Challenge | Arizona vs. Nebraska | Tucson, AZ | 08:00 AM | |||
Wildcat Spring Challenge | Boise State vs. CSU Northridge | Tucson, AZ | 10:00 AM | |||
Wildcat Spring Challenge | Arizona vs. CSU Northridge | Tucson, AZ | 12:00 PM | |||
Coll. of Charleston Sand Classic | Georgia State vs. Mercer | Charleston, SC | 05:00 AM | |||
Coll. of Charleston Sand Classic | Stetson vs. Tulane | Charleston, SC | 06:30 AM | |||
Coll. of Charleston Sand Classic | Coll. of Charleston vs. Jacksonville | Charleston, SC | 08:00 AM | |||
Coll. of Charleston Sand Classic | Georgia State vs. Tulane | Charleston, SC | 09:30 AM | |||
Coll. of Charleston Sand Classic | Jacksonville vs. Carson Newman | Charleston, SC | 11:00 AM | |||
Coll. of Charleston Sand Classic | Stetson vs. Carson Newman | Charleston, SC | 02:00 PM | |||
Palmetto Invitational | Columbia, SC | TBA | ||||
March 29 | Blazer Beach Duals | UAB vs. SHC | Birmingham, AL | 07:00 AM | UAB/SHC | |
Blazer Beach Duals | UAB vs. New Orleans | Birmingham, AL | 11:00 AM | UAB/NO | ||
Santa Cruz Challenge | Pairs Tournament | Santa Cruz, CA | 09:00 AM | Santa Clara | SCU/CAL/CSUB/UH/CP/USF | |
Coll. of Charleston Sand Classic | Tulane vs. Jacksonville | Charleston, SC | 06:30 AM | |||
Coll. of Charleston Sand Classic | Georgia State vs. Stetson | Charleston, SC | 08:00 AM | |||
Coll. of Charleston Sand Classic | Coll. of Charleston vs. Stetson | Charleston, SC | 09:30 AM | |||
Coll. of Charleston Sand Classic | Georgia State vs. Jacksonville | Charleston, SC | 11:00 AM | |||
Palmetto Invitational | Columbia, SC | TBA | ||||
March 31 | CSU Northridge vs. Long Beach State | Northridge, CA | 02:00 PM | |||
April 1 | Stetson vs. North Florida | DeLand, FL | 11:00 AM | |||
Stetson vs. North Florida | DeLand, FL | 01:00 PM | ||||
Sacramento State vs. Santa Clara | Sacramento, CA | 04:00 PM | ||||
Stanford vs. San Jose State | Stanford, CA | 04:30 PM | ||||
April 2 | UCLA vs. Loyola Marymount | Los Angeles, CA | 03:00 PM | |||
USC vs. Long Beach State | Los Angeles, CA | 05:00 PM | ||||
Southeast Sand Slam | Georgia State vs. ULM | Emerson, GA | TBA | |||
Southeast Sand Slam | Georgia State vs. UAB | Emerson, GA | TBA | |||
April 3 | Jacksonville vs. Mercer | Jacksonville, FL | 11:00 AM | |||
Jacksonville vs. Mercer | Jacksonville, FL | 01:00 PM | ||||
Sacramento State Invitational | Sacramento State vs. San Jose State | Sacramento, CA | 02:00 PM | |||
Sacramento State Invitational | San Francisco vs. Boise State | Sacramento, CA | 02:00 PM | |||
Sacramento State Invitational | Sacramento State vs. San Francisco | Sacramento, CA | 05:00 PM | |||
Sacramento State Invitational | San Jose State vs. Boise State | Sacramento, CA | 05:00 PM | |||
FIU Surf and Turf Tourn | Miami, FL | TBA | ||||
April 4 | Stetson vs. Mercer | DeLand, FL | 07:00 AM | |||
Stetson vs. Mercer | DeLand, FL | 09:00 AM | ||||
Pepperdine vs. USC | Malibu, CA | 10:00 AM | ||||
Sacramento State vs. Pacific | Sacramento, CA | 10:00 AM | ||||
Oregon vs. Washington | Portland, OR | 11:30 PM | UO/UW | |||
Long Beach State vs. UCLA | Long Beach, CA | 01:00 PM | ||||
Arizona vs. New Mexico | Tucson, AZ | 01:00 PM | ||||
Sacramento State Invitational | Sacramento State vs. Pacific | Sacramento, CA | 10:00 AM | |||
Sacramento State Invitational | Pacific vs. San Francisco | Sacramento, CA | 01:00 PM | |||
Sacramento State Invitational | Sacramento State vs. California | Sacramento, CA | 04:00 PM | |||
Sacramento State Invitational | San Francisco vs. Cal Poly | Sacramento, CA | 04:00 PM | |||
Southeast Sand Slam | Georgia State vs. College of Charleston | Emerson, GA | TBA | |||
FIU Surf and Turf Tourn | Miami, FL | TBA | ||||
April 5 | Arizona vs. New Mexico | Tucson, AZ | 10:00 AM | |||
Sacramento State vs. Cal Poly | Sacramento, CA | 10:00 AM | ||||
Sacramento State vs. Boise State | Sacramento, CA | 01:00 PM | ||||
FIU Surf and Turf Tournament | Miami, FL | TBA | ||||
April 7 | Florida State vs. LSU | Tallahassee, FL | TBA | |||
LSU vs. ULM | Tallahassee, FL | TBA | ||||
Florida State vs. ULM | Tallahassee, FL | TBA | ||||
New Orleans vs. Tulane | New Orleans, LA | 12:00 PM | ||||
New Orleans vs. Tulane | New Orleans, LA | 01:45 PM | ||||
April 8 | Pepperdine vs. Long Beach State | Malibu, CA | 01:00 PM | |||
Jacksonville vs. North Florida | Jacksonville, FL | 11:00 AM | ||||
Jacksonville vs. North Florida | Jacksonville, FL | 01:00 PM | ||||
April 9 | USC vs. Loyola Marymount | Los Angeles, CA | 04:00 PM | |||
Loyola Marymount vs. San Francisco | Los Angeles, CA | 05:30 PM | ||||
USC vs. San Francisco | Los Angeles, CA | 07:00 PM | ||||
April 10 | North Florida vs. Tulane | Siesta Key, FL | 11:00 AM | |||
Florida State vs. Florida Atlantic | Siesta Key, FL | 01:00 PM | ||||
Long Beach State vs. Grand Canyon | Long Beach, CA | 01:00 PM | ||||
ASU Sand Volleyball Challenge | Arizona State vs. Arizona | Tempe, AZ | 05:00 PM | |||
Stanford Tournament | Stanford, CA | TBA | ||||
April 11 | Arizona vs. CSU Bakersfield | Tempe, AZ | 09:00 AM | |||
Arizona State vs. New Mexico | Tempe, AZ | 11:00 AM | ||||
Arizona vs. New Mexico | Tempe, AZ | 02:00 PM | ||||
Arizona State vs. CSU Bakersfield | Tempe, AZ | 04:00 PM | ||||
Fiesta on Siesta Key | Pairs | Siesta Key, FL | TBA | |||
Stanford Tournament | ft. UCLA | Stanford, CA | TBA | |||
USAVB Collegiate Challenge | Pool Play | Hermosa Beach, CA | TBA | |||
April 12 | Fiesta on Siesta Key | Pairs | Siesta Key, FL | TBA | ||
Stanford Tournament | ft. UCLA | Stanford, CA | TBA | |||
USAVB Collegiate Challenge | Bracket Play | Hermosa Beach, CA | TBA | |||
April 14 | Concordia/Irvine Valley vs. USC | Irvine, CA | 01:30 PM | |||
Concordia/Irvine Valley vs. USC | Irvine, CA | TBA | ||||
Stanford vs. Pacific | Stanford, CA | 04:30 PM | ||||
April 15 | Santa Clara vs. California | Los Gatos, CA | 04:00 PM | |||
April 16 | UCLA vs. Long Beach State | Los Angeles, CA | 03:00 PM | |||
Saint Mary's vs. Pacific | Moraga, CA | TBA | ||||
April 17 | Long Beach State vs. Loyola Marymount | Long Beach, CA | 01:00 PM | |||
Santa Clara vs. Saint Mary's | Los Gatos, CA | 03:00 PM | ||||
April 18 | Long Beach State vs. Concordia | Long Beach, CA | 11:00 PM | |||
CSU Bakersfield vs. Concordia | Long Beach, CA | 01:00 PM | ||||
Long Beach State vs. CSU Bakersfield | Long Beach, CA | 03:00 PM | ||||
Pac-12 Invitational | Santa Monica, CA | TBA | ||||
Battle on the Bayou | Louisiana-Monroe vs. Tulane | Baton Rouge, LA | 08:00 AM | |||
Battle on the Bayou | Tulane vs. Spring Hill College | Baton Rouge, LA | 10:00 AM | |||
Battle on the Bayou | New Orleans vs. Tulane | Baton Rouge, LA | 05:00 PM | |||
Atlantic Sun Champ | TBD | Estero, FL | TBA | |||
Florida State Tournament | LSU vs. Georgia State | Tallahassee, FL | TBA | |||
Florida State Tournament | Georgia State vs. Louisiana-Monroe | Tallahassee, FL | TBA | |||
Sand Volleyball Showcase | Pairs Tournament | Honolulu, HI | All Day | |||
April 19 | Pac-12 Invitational | Pairs | Santa Monica, CA | TBA | ||
Battle on the Bayou | Tulane vs. South Carolina | Baton Rouge, LA | 08:00 AM | |||
Battle on the Bayou | LSU vs. Tulane | Baton Rouge, LA | 12:00 PM | |||
Atlantic Sun | TBD | Estero, FL | TBA | |||
Florida State Tournament | Georgia State vs. Eckerd College | Tallahassee, FL | TBA | |||
Florida State Tournament | Georgia State vs. UAB | Tallahassee, FL | TBA | |||
Sand Volleyball Showcase | San Jose State vs. Grand Canyon | Honolulu, HI | 06:00 PM | |||
Sand Volleyball Showcase | Hawaii vs. San Jose State | Honolulu, HI | 10:00 PM | |||
Sand Volleyball Showcase | Hawaii vs. Grand Canyon | Honolulu, HI | 11:00 PM | |||
April 21 | Pacific vs. Santa Clara | Los Gatos, CA | 04:00 PM | |||
Stanford vs. Saint Mary's | Stanford, CA | 04:30 PM | ||||
April 22 | Arizona vs. Arizona State | Tucson, AZ | 05:00 PM | |||
April 23 | Stanford vs. Santa Clara | Stanford, CA | 04:30 PM | |||
April 24 | Aloha Invitational | Dual Competition | Honolulu, HI | TBA | ||
Arizona vs. Oregon | Boise, ID | TBA | ||||
Boise State vs. Arizona | Boise, ID | TBA | ||||
April 25 | Aloha Invitational | Pairs Competition | Honolulu, HI | TBA | ||
April 26 | California vs. Stanford | Berkeley, CA | 03:30 PM | |||
May 1 | AVCA Collegiate Sand NC | Gulf Shores, AL | TBA | |||
May 2 | AVCA Collegiate Sand NC | Gulf Shores, AL | TBA | |||
May 3 | AVCA Collegiate Sand NC | Gulf Shores, AL | TBA |
Stetson Spring Break Tournament (March 6-7): Eckerd, Florida Atlantic, Stetson, Florida International, Florida State
Arizona Invitational (March 6-7): Arizona, Arizona State, LSU, Tulane
Rainbow Wahine Invitational (March 6-7): Pepperdine, Loyola Marymount, Hawaii
NorCal Invitational (March 6-8): California, Stanford, Sacramento State, Pacific, Santa Clara, San Francisco, Saint Mary's, San Jose State
Carolina Classic (March 7-8): Mercer, Louisiana-Monroe, South Carolina
Georgia State Diggin' Duals (March 11): Georgia State, South Carolina, New Orleans, Mercer
Tulane Pelican Classic (March 13-14): UAB, Tulane, Spring Hill College, New Orleans, Mercer, Louisiana-Monroe
USAVB Collegiate Challenge (March 13-15): Pepperdine, Arizona, Grand Canyon, Saint Marys, Hawaii
UNF Sand Invitational (March 14-15): North Florida, LSU, College of Charleston, Florida Atlantic, South Carolina, Florida International
Queen of the Beach Challenge (March 18-22): USC, Hawaii, Cal, Nebraska
Gamecock Invitational (March 20-22): Carson-Newman, Arizona State, South Carolina, Tulane. Florida State, UAB, Georgia State
Tiger Sand Tournament (March 20-22): New Orleans, North Florida, Florida International, LSU, TCU
Grand Canyon Tournament (March 28): USC, Grand Canyon, Arizona State, New Mexico
USF/Santa Clara Tournament (March 28-29): Hawaii, Santa Clara, San Francisco, Cal State Bakersfield, California, Cal Poly
Palmetto Invitational (March 28-29): FIU, South Carolina, Pepperdine, Florida International
Santa Cruz Challenge (March 28-29): Santa Clara, San Francisco, Hawaii, Cal State Bakersfield, California, Cal Poly
College of Charleston Sand Classic (March 27-29): Georgia State, Mercer, College of Charleston, Stetson, Jacksonville, Tulane
UAB Tournament (March 28-29): ULM, New Orleans, UAB
Southeast Sand Slam (April 3-4): College of Charleston, South Carolina, ULM, UAB
Sacramento State Invitational (April 4-5): San Francisco, Sacramento State, Pacific, Boise State, Cal Poly
FIU Surf and Turf Tournament (April 3-5): Florida Atlantic, Florida International, Webber, Stanford, Carson-Newman
Stanford Tournament (April 10-12): UCLA, Stanford, Washington, Oregon, California
Fiesta on Siesta Key (April 10-12): South Carolina, Florida State, Florida Atlantic, Florida International
USAVB Collegiate Challenge (April 11-12): Pepperdine, USC, Long Beach State, San Francisco, Santa Clara, Saint Marys, Hawaii, Loyola Marymount
Florida State Tournament (April 18-19): Georgia State, Florida State, UAB, Eckerd College
Pac-12 Invitational (April 18-19): USC, UCLA, Arizona State
Battle of the Bayou (April 18-19): LSU, Tulane, South Carolina, ULM, New Orleans, Spring Hill College
Sand Volleyball Showcase (April 18-19): San Jose State, Hawaii, Grand Canyon
Aloha Invitational (April 25): Hawaii, UCLA, Long Beach State, Saint Marys
Schools Who Released Schedules (As of 2/23):
USC, Pepperdine, South Carolina, Florida State, Georgia State, UCLA, Arizona State, Stetson, Jacksonville, Loyola Marymount, CSU Bakersfield, Hawaii, Grand Canyon, Arizona, Tulane, College of Charleston, California, Stanford, Washington, Oregon, Pacific, Saint Marys, Sacramento State, San Jose State
Televised/Streamed Matches
Date | Match-Up | Location | Time (PT) | Media |
March 7 | South Carolina vs. Mercer | Columbia, SC | 04:00 PM | SEC Network+ |
March 8 | South Carolina vs. ULM | Columbia, SC | 08:00 AM | SEC Network+ |
March 12 | USC vs. TCU | Los Angeles, CA | 05:00 PM | Pac-12 Streams |
March 13 | Loyola Marymount vs. Florida State | Los Angeles, CA | 11:00 AM | Pac-12 Streams |
March 13 | USC vs. Florida State | Los Angeles, CA | 12:30 PM | Pac-12 Streams |
March 13 | USC vs. Loyola Marymount | Los Angeles, CA | 02:00 PM | Pac-12 Streams |
March 18 | Hawaii vs. USC | Honolulu, HI | 07:00 PM | OC Sports |
March 20 | South Carolina vs. Arizona State | Columbia, SC | 04:00 PM | SEC Network+ |
March 21 | South Carolina vs. Florida State | Columbia, SC | 04:00 PM | SEC Network+ |
March 22 | South Carolina vs. UAB | Columbia, SC | 12:00 PM | SEC Network+ |
March 22 | Hawaii vs. Nebraska | Honolulu, HI | 10:00 PM | OC Sports |
March 22 | Hawaii vs. California | Honolulu, HI | 11:00 PM | OC Sports |
March 23 | Pacific vs. Washington | Stockton, CA | 04:00 PM | Youtube |
March 24 | USC vs. Pepperdine | Los Angeles, CA | 02:00 PM | Pac-12 Networks |
March 26 | USC vs. CSU Bakersfield | Los Angeles, CA | 03:00 PM | Pac-12 Networks |
March 26 | USC vs. Saint Mary's | Los Angeles, CA | 04:30 PM | Pac-12 Networks |
March 28 | South Carolina vs. Pepperdine | Columbia, SC | 08:00 AM | SEC Network+ |
March 29 | South Carolina vs. Florida International | Columbia, SC | 08:00 AM | SEC Network+ |
April 1 | UCLA vs. Loyola Marymount | Los Angeles, CA | 04:00 PM | Pac-12 Networks |
April 2 | USC vs. Loyola Marymount | Los Angeles, CA | 01:30 PM | Pac-12 Networks |
April 2 | USC vs. Concordia | Los Angeles, CA | 03:00 PM | Pac-12 Networks |
April 9 | USC vs. Loyola Marymount | Los Angeles, CA | 02:30 PM | Pac-12 Networks |
April 9 | USC vs. San Francisco | Los Angeles, CA | 04:00 PM | Pac-12 Networks |
April 19 | Hawaii vs. San Jose State | Honolulu, HI | 10:00 PM | OC Sports |
April 19 | Hawaii vs. Grand Canyon | Honolulu, HI | 11:00 PM | OC Sports |
April 22 | Arizona vs. Arizona State | Tucson, AZ | 03:30 PM | Pac-12 Networks |