Post by roofed! on Apr 10, 2007 20:56:03 GMT -5
Found this on AVP's forum:
Misty May-Treanor, Coral Springs, Fla. / Kerri Walsh, Redondo Beach, Calif. (1)
Nicole Branagh, Torrance, Calif. / Elaine Youngs, Durango, Colo. (2)
Annett Davis, Valencia, Calif. / Jenny Johnson Jordan, Tarzana, Calif. (3)
Tyra Turner, Fort Myers Beach, Fla. / Rachel Wacholder, Redondo Beach, Calif. (4)
Dianne DeNecochea, San Diego / Barbra Fontana, Manhattan Beach, Calif. (5)
Holly McPeak, Manhattan Beach, Calif. / Logan Tom, Long Beach, Calif. (6)
Carrie Dodd, El Segundo, Calif. / Tatiana Minello, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (7)
Jenny Pavley, Redondo Beach, Calif. / Sarah Straton, Redondo Beach, Calif. (8)
Michelle More, Redondo Beach, Calif. / Suzanne Stonebarger, Redondo Beach, Calif. (9)
Jennifer Fopma, Bellflower, Calif. / Stacy Rouwenhorst, Cypress, Calif. (10)
Jennifer Boss, San Clemente, Calif. / April Ross, Diamond Bar, Calif. (11)
Angie Akers, Redondo Beach, Calif. / Brooke Hanson, Ventura, Calif. (12)
Alicia Polzin, San Diego / Paula Roca, Redondo Beach, Calif. (13)
Heidi Ilustre, Honolulu / Diane Pascua, Carlsbad, Calif. (14)
Katie Lindquist, Huntington Beach, Calif. / Tracy Lindquist, Fountain Valley, Calif. (15)
Janelle Ruen, Newport Beach, Calif. / Jennifer Snyder, Long Beach, Calif. (16)
Angela Lewis, Lafayette, La. / Priscilla Lima, Lafayette, La. (17)
Lauren Fendrick, Carlsbad, Calif. / Brittany Hochevar, Long Beach, Calif. (18)
Ashley Ivy, Austin, Texas / Heather Lowe, Redondo Beach, Calif. (19)
Jenelle Koester, San Diego / Saralyn Smith, Huntington Beach, Calif. (20)
The four teams advancing from the qualifier will be seeded between 21 and 24 following the conclusion of the qualifier tournament.
Misty May-Treanor, Coral Springs, Fla. / Kerri Walsh, Redondo Beach, Calif. (1)
Nicole Branagh, Torrance, Calif. / Elaine Youngs, Durango, Colo. (2)
Annett Davis, Valencia, Calif. / Jenny Johnson Jordan, Tarzana, Calif. (3)
Tyra Turner, Fort Myers Beach, Fla. / Rachel Wacholder, Redondo Beach, Calif. (4)
Dianne DeNecochea, San Diego / Barbra Fontana, Manhattan Beach, Calif. (5)
Holly McPeak, Manhattan Beach, Calif. / Logan Tom, Long Beach, Calif. (6)
Carrie Dodd, El Segundo, Calif. / Tatiana Minello, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (7)
Jenny Pavley, Redondo Beach, Calif. / Sarah Straton, Redondo Beach, Calif. (8)
Michelle More, Redondo Beach, Calif. / Suzanne Stonebarger, Redondo Beach, Calif. (9)
Jennifer Fopma, Bellflower, Calif. / Stacy Rouwenhorst, Cypress, Calif. (10)
Jennifer Boss, San Clemente, Calif. / April Ross, Diamond Bar, Calif. (11)
Angie Akers, Redondo Beach, Calif. / Brooke Hanson, Ventura, Calif. (12)
Alicia Polzin, San Diego / Paula Roca, Redondo Beach, Calif. (13)
Heidi Ilustre, Honolulu / Diane Pascua, Carlsbad, Calif. (14)
Katie Lindquist, Huntington Beach, Calif. / Tracy Lindquist, Fountain Valley, Calif. (15)
Janelle Ruen, Newport Beach, Calif. / Jennifer Snyder, Long Beach, Calif. (16)
Angela Lewis, Lafayette, La. / Priscilla Lima, Lafayette, La. (17)
Lauren Fendrick, Carlsbad, Calif. / Brittany Hochevar, Long Beach, Calif. (18)
Ashley Ivy, Austin, Texas / Heather Lowe, Redondo Beach, Calif. (19)
Jenelle Koester, San Diego / Saralyn Smith, Huntington Beach, Calif. (20)
The four teams advancing from the qualifier will be seeded between 21 and 24 following the conclusion of the qualifier tournament.